Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Jan 19 9:00AM NT   def by   New South Wales Country Frank Howley Oval (Howley Oval) Official result
5 Jan 19 9:00AM Western Australia Country   def   South Australia Country Tallygaroopna Recreation Reserve Progress result entered
5 Jan 19 3:30PM South Australia Country   def   East Asia Pacific Tallygaroopna Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 2
5 Jan 19 3:30PM Victoria Country   def   Queensland Country Frank Howley Oval (Howley Oval) Official result
6 Jan 19 9:00AM East Asia Pacific   def   Western Australia Country Katandra Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 3
6 Jan 19 9:00AM Victoria Country   def   NT Princess Park (Shepparton) (John Riordan Oval (Turf)) Official result
6 Jan 19 3:30PM New South Wales Country   def by   Western Australia Country Katandra Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 4
6 Jan 19 3:30PM South Australia Country   def by   Victoria Country Princess Park (Shepparton) (John Riordan Oval (Turf)) Official result
7 Jan 19 9:00AM New South Wales Country   def   Queensland Country Princess Park (Shepparton) (John Riordan Oval (Turf)) Official result
Round 5
7 Jan 19 9:00AM Victoria Country   def   East Asia Pacific VE Vibert Reserve (Vibert Reserve) Official result
7 Jan 19 12:30PM South Australia Country   def   NT Princess Park (Shepparton) (John Riordan Oval (Turf)) Official result
Round 6
7 Jan 19 4:00PM Queensland Country   def by   Western Australia Country VE Vibert Reserve (Vibert Reserve) Official result
7 Jan 19 4:00PM New South Wales Country   def by   Victoria Country Princess Park (Shepparton) (John Riordan Oval (Turf)) Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 19 9:00AM NT   def by   East Asia Pacific VE Vibert Reserve (Vibert number 2) Official result
8 Jan 19 9:00AM South Australia Country   def by   New South Wales Country Frank Howley Oval (Howley Oval) Official result
Round 8
8 Jan 19 3:30PM Western Australia Country   def by   Victoria Country Frank Howley Oval (Howley Oval) Official result
8 Jan 19 3:30PM NT   def by   Queensland Country VE Vibert Reserve (Vibert number 2) Official result
Round 9
9 Jan 19 10:00AM Queensland Country   def   South Australia Country Mooroopna Recreation Reserve (John Gray Oval) Official result
9 Jan 19 10:00AM New South Wales Country   def by   East Asia Pacific Mooroopna Recreation Reserve (Mooroopna Main Oval) Official result
Round 10
9 Jan 19 3:30PM East Asia Pacific   def by   Queensland Country Mooroopna Recreation Reserve (John Gray Oval) Official result
9 Jan 19 3:30PM Western Australia Country   def   NT Mooroopna Recreation Reserve (Mooroopna Main Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
10 Jan 19 11:00AM Victoria Country   def   New South Wales Country Frank Howley Oval (Howley Oval) Official result
10 Jan 19 2:00PM Western Australia Country   def by   Queensland Country Frank Howley Oval (Howley Oval) Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
11 Jan 19 9:30AM East Asia Pacific   tied   South Australia Country VE Vibert Reserve (Vibert number 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
11 Jan 19 1:30PM Victoria Country   def   Queensland Country VE Vibert Reserve (Vibert Reserve) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 10 Jan 19 6:58PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.